NSS Member

NSS Coordinator

Prof. K. R. Patel

Department Of Physics


Faculty Of Arts, Education & Social Science

Dr. Sharvan Raj

Department Of Economics

UNIT – I


Dr. Dinesh Rathi

Department Of History

UNIT – II


Dr. Suresh Kumar

Department Of History

UNIT – III


Dr. Prem Singh

Department Of Hindi

UNIT – IV


Dr. Praveen Chand

Department Of Hindi

UNIT – V



Faculty Of Commerce & Management Studies

Dr. Nishant Gehlot

Department Of Management Studies

UNIT – I


Dr. Rajendra Prasad Meena

Department Of Business Finance & Economics

UNIT – II


Dr. Ashish Mathur

Department Of Business Administration

UNIT – III




Faculty Of Engineering & Architecture

Dr. R. C. Meena

Department Of Chemistry

UNIT – I


Dr. O. P. Bishnoi

Department Of Chemistry

UNIT – II


Dr. Emarti Kumari

Department Of Mechanical Engineering

UNIT – III


Umesh Kumar

Department Of Mechanical Engineering

UNIT – IV


Pradeep Kumar

Department Of Civil Engineering

UNIT – V


Faculty Of Science

Prof. Praveen Gehlot

Department Of Botany

UNIT – I


Dr. S. S. Meena

Department Of Physics

UNIT – II


Dr. R. P. Saran

Department Of zoology

UNIT – III


Dr. Hem Singh Gehlot

Department Of Zoology

UNIT – IV


Dr. Ashok Kumar Patel

Department Of Botany

UNIT – V


Dr. Alkesh Tak

Department Of Botany

UNIT – VI


Dr. Uttam Paliwal

Department Of Physics

UNIT – VII


Dr. Shiv Kumar Barbar

Department Of Physics

UNIT – VIII


Dr. Priyanka Purohit

Department Of Chemistry

UNIT – IX


Faculty of Law

Dr. Nidhi Sandal

faculty of Law

UNIT – I


Dr. P. K. Musha

faculty of Law

UNIT – II


KN College For Women

Dr. Pankaj Nama

Department Of Zoology

UNIT – I


Dr. Poonam Poonia

Department Of Zoology

UNIT – II


Dr. Rajshree Ranawat

Department Of English

UNIT – III


Dr. R. L. Saini

Department Of Chemistry

UNIT – IV


Dr. Vinita Chouhan

Department Of Hindi

UNIT – V


Dr. Pratibha Sankhla

Department Of History

UNIT – VI


Dr. Kanta Choudhary

Department Of Economics

UNIT – VII


Dr. Amita Dhariwal

Department Of Chemistry

UNIT – VIII


Institute of Evening Studies

Dr. Lalit Kumar Panwar

Department Of History

UNIT – I


Dr. Fatta Ram Nayak

Department Of Hindi

UNIT – II